2017/2018 SCHEDULE

Please call studio for further information. Schedule is subject to change


COMBINATION CLASSES
(Tap, Ballet, & Tumbling)

Toddler Combo (ages 2 1/2 -3 1/2)
Thursday 4:00-5:00 - Jo


Preschool Combo (ages 3-4)

Tuesday 4:00-5:00 - Marybeth

Tuesday 6:00-7:00 - Marybeth

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 - Marybeth

Saturday 9:00am-10:00am - Jo


Kinder Combo (ages 5-6)

Tuesday 5:00-6:00 - Marybeth

Wednesday 4:30-5:30 - Marybeth

Saturday 9:00am-10:00am - Deanna

______________________



JAZZ, LYRICAL & CONTEMPORARY

Jazz (age 7-10)
Saturday 9:00am-10:00oam - Jessica

Jazz (age 8-11)
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 - Jenn M.

Lyrical (age 5-7)
Monday 4:00-5:00 - Hannah T.

Lyrical (age 8-11)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 - Jenn M.

Jazz/Lyrical/Contemporary (age 12-18)
Monday 6:30-7:30 - Hannah T.


______________________


ACROBATICS

Acro 1
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 - Deanna

Acro 2
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 - Deanna

Acro 3
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 - Deanna

Acro 4
Saturday 11:00-12:00 - Deanna

Acro 5
Team DP only
Friday 5:30-6:30 - Deanna


______________________


BALLET

Teen Ballet (age 10-18)
Thursday 7:00-8:00 - Ali
(Ballet evaluation required for following levels)

Ballet 1
Tuesday 4:30-5:30 - Jo

Ballet 2A
Monday 4:00-5:00 - Rachael

Ballet 2B
Thursday 5:00-6:00 - Marybeth

Ballet 3
Monday 5:00-6:00 - Ali
Thursday 5:30-6:30 - Ali

Ballet 4, 5, & 6
Monday 5:00-6:30 - Hannah T.
Wednesday 6:30-8:00 - Hannah T.

Ballet 7 & 8
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 - Ali
Thursday 4:00-5:30 - Ali

Ballet 9
Monday 5:00-6:30 - Rachael
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 - Rachael

Ballet 10, 11, & 12
Monday 6:00-7:30 - Ali
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 - Hannah T.

Bg. Pointe
Wednesday 7:30-8:00 - Ali

Adv. Pointe
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 - Ali


______________________


HIP HOP

Hip Hop (ages 5-7)
Thursday 4:30-5:30 - Hannah S.

Hip Hop (ages 7-10)
Saturday 10:00am-11:00am - Jessica

Hip Hop (ages 8-11)
Monday 5:00-6:00 - Brittany

Hip Hop (ages 12-18)
Thursday 7:30-8:30 - Bruce


______________________


TAP

Tap 1
Monday 5:00-6:00 - Marybeth

Tap2
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 - Marybeth


______________________


TECHNIQUE & TRAINING
(Evaluation required for Technique levels 2-5)

Technique 1 & Jazz
Tuesday 5:30-6:30 - Jo

Jazz Technique 2
Tuesday 4:30-5:30 - Jenni

Jazz Technique 3
Thursday 5:30-7:00 - Jenni

Jazz Technique 4
Tuesday 7:30-9:00 - Jenni

Jazz Technique 5
Thursday 7:30-9:00 -  Jenni


______________________


ADULT CLASSES

Adult Jazz
Monday 7:30-8:30 - Hannah T.

Adult Fitness
Tuesday 7:30-8:30 - Deanna

Adult Tap
Wednesday 7:30-8:30 - Marybeth

Adult Hip Hop
Thursday 8:00-9:00 - Bianca


______________________


PRECOMP TEAM CLASSES
Invitation Only

Precomp Tap & Ballet (ages 4-5)
Saturday 10:00am -11:00am - Jo

Precomp Tap & Ballet (ages 5-6)
Monday 6:00-7:00 - Marybeth

Precomp Tap & Jazz (ages 5-7)
Saturday 10:00am-11:00am - Deanna